Thursday's Scores

Published 11-16-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 6A Division II=

Region III Bi-District=

Humble Summer Creek 29, Houston King 28

Class 5A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Amarillo Caprock 42, El Paso Eastlake 17

Denton Ryan 65, FW Brewer 24

Grapevine 34, Crowley 14

N. Richla

Amarillo Caprock 42, El Paso Eastlake 17

Denton Ryan 65, FW Brewer 24

Grapevine 34, Crowley 14

N. Richland Hills Birdville 29, Saginaw Boswell 27

Region III Bi-District=

Georgetown 21, Seguin 6

Hutto 58, Austin McCallum 7

Grapevine 34, Crowley 14

N. Richland Hills Birdville 29, Saginaw Boswell 27

Region III Bi-District=

Georgetown 21, Seguin 6

Hutto 58, Austin McCallum 7

Region IV Bi-District=

CC Ray 42, Brownsville Pace 7

SA Southwest 49, SA Brackenridge 27

SA Wagner 59, SA Harlandale 7

San Antonio Harlan 33, SA Houston 14

Class 5A Division II=

Region II Bi-District=

Aledo 48, Seagoville 13

Region III Bi-District=

Fort Bend Marshall 53, Santa Fe 15

Manvel 62, Barbers Hill 42

Class 4A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Andrews 57, San Elizario 6

Seminole 42, Fabens 7

Region II Bi-District=

Kennedale 58, Brownwood 20

Waco La Vega 61, Lake Worth 0

Region III Bi-District=

Carthage 49, Waxahachie Life 24

Huffman Hargrave 40, Houston Furr 24

Lumberton 38, Houston Wheatley 21

Van 49, Athens 13

Region IV Bi-District=

Gonzales 35, Kingsville King 15

Sealy 55, Taylor 0

Class 4A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Lubbock Estacado 24, Fort Stockton 0

Region II Bi-District=

Fairfield 56, Wills Point 19

Lorena 55, Brownsboro 7

Pittsburg 42, Nevada Community 7

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Dallas Roosevelt 12

Waco Connally 57, Bullard 31

Region III Bi-District=

Giddings 58, Houston Washington 6

Region IV Bi-District=

Cuero 66, Pearsall 12

Rockport-Fulton 55, Progreso 0

Class 3A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Brock 34, Breckenridge 27

Bushland 62, Kermit 26

Denver City 59, Littlefield 14

Shallowater 63, Tornillo 0

Region II Bi-District=

Eustace 59, Bonham 34

Mount Vernon 32, Tatum 26

Region III Bi-District=

Franklin 43, Hardin 0

Troy 35, Teague 21

West 55, Little River Academy 28

Woodville 34, Coldspring-Oakhurst 7

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Abernathy 68, Anthony 21

Canadian 70, Anson 12

Childress 42, Ballinger 16

Idalou 42, Alpine 6

Tulia 26, Merkel 24

Region II Bi-District=

Gunter 69, Millsap 21

Region III Bi-District=

Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 56, Bells 21

Corrigan-Camden 34, Elysian Fields 27

Waskom 48, Hemphill 18

Region IV Bi-District=

Blanco 28, Schulenburg 0

CC London 27, Stockdale 14

Class 3A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Brock 34, Breckenridge 27

Bushland 62, Kermit 26

Denver City 59, Littlefield 14

Shallowater 63, Tornillo 0

Region II Bi-District=

Eustace 59, Bonham 34

Mount Vernon 32, Tatum 26

Region III Bi-District=

Franklin 43, Hardin 0

Troy 35, Teague 21

West 55, Little River Academy 28

Woodville 34, Coldspring-Oakhurst 7

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Abernathy 68, Anthony 21

Canadian 70, Anson 12

Childress 42, Ballinger 16

Idalou 42, Alpine 6

Tulia 26, Merkel 24

Region II Bi-District=

Gunter 69, Millsap 21

Region III Bi-District=

Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 56, Bells 21

Corrigan-Camden 34, Elysian Fields 27

Waskom 48, Hemphill 18

Region IV Bi-District=

Blanco 28, Schulenburg 0

CC London 27, Stockdale 14

Class 1A Six-Man Division I=

Region II Bi-District=

Balmorhea 64, Sterling City 22

Ropesville Ropes 58, Lenorah Grady 12

Class 1A Six-Man Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Anton 62, Wilson 6

Region II Bi-District=

Grandfalls-Royalty 84, Loraine 34

Jayton 60, Throckmorton 6

Region III Bi-District=

Strawn 68, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

Walnut Springs 80, Kopperl 54

Region IV Bi-District=

Blanket 75, Valera Panther Creek 30

Class 3A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Brock 34, Breckenridge 27

Bushland 62, Kermit 26

Denver City 59, Littlefield 14

Shallowater 63, Tornillo 0

Region II Bi-District=

Eustace 59, Bonham 34

Mount Vernon 32, Tatum 26

Region III Bi-District=

Franklin 43, Hardin 0

Troy 35, Teague 21

West 55, Little River Academy 28

Woodville 34, Coldspring-Oakhurst 7

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Abernathy 68, Anthony 21

Canadian 70, Anson 12

Childress 42, Ballinger 16

Idalou 42, Alpine 6

Tulia 26, Merkel 24

Region II Bi-District=

Gunter 69, Millsap 21

Region III Bi-District=

Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 56, Bells 21

Corrigan-Camden 34, Elysian Fields 27

Waskom 48, Hemphill 18

Region IV Bi-District=

Blanco 28, Schulenburg 0

CC London 27, Stockdale 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.